Go back

EKEDC Performance Rewards and Awards.

As an organization, we recognize the immense contribution of the individuals and teams that go above and beyond to keep the lights on and our customer happy. Rewarding employees is critical to creating the positive atmosphere and environment that keeps the business going. At EKEDC, we believe in celebrating and rewarding excellence through our robust reward management framework. Some of our reward initiatives are: Promotions, Performance Bonuses, Quarterly Excellence Awards, Employee Conversion and Upgrade Exercises etc.

#

Commercial Staff Incentive – Individual Based Quarterly Rewards

  • Best Non KCG EFR Quarterly Award
  • Best KCG – EFR Quarterly Award
  • Best PPM – EFR Quarterly Award
  • Best Non - KCG Zonal Commercial Supervisor/Zonal Supervisors Quarterly Award
  • Best District Manager’s Quarterly Award
  • Best Commercial Manager’s Quarterly Award
#

Other Individual Based Quarterly Rewards

  • Best Safety Staff Quarterly Award
  • Staff that successfully completed Key Projects within Timelines, Budget & Quality Parameters
  • Staff creativity/innovation award in process/systems improvement
  • Staff cost optimization/savings award
  • Outstanding Customer Experience Staff
  • IGR Recovery Award
#

Team Based Quarterly Rewards

  • Best District Award for Safety
  • Team that successfully completed Key Projects within Timelines, Budget & Quality Parameters
  • Departmental creativity/innovation award in process/systems improvement
  • Cost optimization/savings award
  • Best District Zone Award for ATC & C Loss Reduction
  • Best District Award on Revenue Collection
  • Best Zone Award for Maintenance
  • Best Customer Care Centre
  • IGR Recovery Award

We are committed to ensuring that our employees feel valued and motivated by promoting a healthy work-life balance that allows employees receive and give their best. Our Reward Management is embedded in our company’s culture which ensures that excellent performance at all level is rewarded.

Meet our 2020 Top Performing Excellence Award Winners. Well-done Champs!

EFR (NON-KCG & KCG SPECIAL INCENTIVE FOR MARCH, 2020 (March Special Award)

Best NonKCG/KCG EFR Special Award for March

WINNERS

#

BADEJO ADETUNJI

District:Apapa Staff ID:17709

#

IBRAHIM I.A

District:Mushin Staff ID:17175

#

ODOMODO YUNUSA S.

District:Orile Staff ID:10947

#

MOMOH DIRISU OSHIOKPEKHAI

District:Apapa Staff ID:19161

#

IMASUEN CHARLES

District:Ijora Staff ID:1083

#

EMMANUEL ROSE E.

District:Festac Staff ID:11643

#

OTOMIEWO EDORE

District:Ojo Staff ID:11652

#

ADEWUSI ISREAL ADEOYE

District:Festac Staff ID:16716

#

HAMMED SHERIFF OLATUNJI

District:Mushin Staff ID:1220

#

AGADA HELEN

District:Mushin Staff ID:1359

#

EMMANUEL ODEY EKPO

District:Ibeju Staff ID:1359

#

CHUKWUNWE UCHENNA CHIZOBA

District:Apapa Staff ID:1585

#

OYEDEJI OMOLOLA MOJISOLA

District:Apapa Staff ID:1062

#

IDOWU YUSUF OLAMILEKAN

District:Apapa Staff ID:16209

#

OGUNYEMI ABIODUN MICHAEL

District:Apapa Staff ID:1792

#

EZE MOSES NNADMDI

District:Apapa Staff ID:1080

#

MARTINS OGBEMUDIA

District:Lekki Staff ID:18906

#

AWOBADE OLADAYO

District:Mushin Staff ID:18828

EFR - PPM SPECIAL INCENTIVE FOR MARCH (March Special Award)

Best PPM EFR Special Award for March

WINNERS

#

LOUIS EBHOTA

District:Lekki Zone:Ikate Staff ID:1277

#

UZUEGBUNAM JOHN

District:Lekki Zone:Ikota Staff ID:1586

#

OBOSI CHRISTIANA IFEYINWA

District:Orile Zone:Aguda Staff ID:1613

#

IKECHUKWU ADIGWIE

District:Festac Zone:Festac Staff ID:1825

#

FLORA UMORU

District:Ijora Zone:Iganmu Staff ID:1935

#

ADA IGBOBA

District:Festac Zone:Festac Staff ID:2045

Exceptional Customers Service Delivery Award

WINNERS

#

Okwuosa Chimezie Anthony

District:Ibeju Staff ID:18969

#

Gbenga Adeshina

District:Ibeju Staff ID:15612

#

Segun Franz

District:Ibeju Staff ID:17022

#

Gbenga Olowokere

District:Ibeju Staff ID:17016

#

Kehinde Oduntan

District:Ibeju Staff ID:1994

Team - Based Quarterly Award (Q1&2)

Cost Optimization/Savings Award

WINNERS

#

Learning & Development

Team that successfully completed Key Projects within Timelines, Budget & Quality Parameters

WINNERS

#

Software Development Team (Devops)

Team that successfully completed Key Projects within Timelines, Budget & Quality Parameters

WINNERS

#

Network Planning

Departmental creativity/innovation award in process/systems improvement (adopted and implemented)

WINNERS

#

Network Planning

Individual - Based Quarterly Award (Q1&2)

Special Recognition Award for Excellent Performance Q1&2

WINNERS

#

Chinelo Amah

Corporate Communications

#

Ibironke Osinuga

Performance Management

#

Alero Olayiwola

Learning & Development

#

Uzoamaka Igwilo

Medical Services

#

Ezezobor Abiodun-Benson

Audit & Compliance

#

Abiola Awofeso

Audit & Compliance

#

Chisolu Obumneke-Okeke

Legal

#

Abdulazeez Adewale Momodu

Legal

#

Oreoluwa Moyosoreoluwa Dada

SPRO

#

Abduljafar Kamarudeen

IT

#

Stephen Adeleke

Technical Services

#

Bernard Olumoroti

Technical Services

MD’s Workers Day Award - High Performing Fault Clearing Team (Distribution Operations)

MD’s Workers Day Award - High Performing Fault Clearing Team

WINNERS

#

Akinkoye Abiodun Segun

Distribution Operations

#

Rufai Shakiru Olaitan

Distribution Operations

#

Olaopa Kehinde Adeyemi

Distribution Operations

#

Igunmu Christopher Folorunsho

Distribution Operations

#

Musiwa Isaac Ademola

Distribution Operations

#

Franz Oluwasegun

Distribution Operations

#

Jacob Oluwasegun

Distribution Operations

#

Oluwatoyin Thompson

Distribution Operations

#

Odunwole Sunday

Distribution Operations

#

Adeshina Ayotunde Olugbenga

Distribution Operations

#

Salia Akeem

Distribution Operations

#

Akinyemi Tunde

Distribution Operations

#

Aribisala Jamiu

Distribution Operations

#

Muyideen Salami

Distribution Operations

#

Chikwe Columba

Distribution Operations

#

Afolabi Monsuru

Distribution Operations

#

Arubajo Azeez Ademola

Distribution Operations

#

Fadare Olajide

Distribution Operations

#

Oputa Lucky

Distribution Operations

#

Ugwu Francis

Distribution Operations

#

Olujobi Olusegun

Distribution Operations

#

Michael C Ani

Distribution Operations

#

Muyiwa Akinfemi

Distribution Operations

#

Adeyanju Kazeem

Distribution Operations

#

Okeke Goodwin

Distribution Operations

#

Udolkoh Martins

Distribution Operations

#

Mathew Ademoriyo

Distribution Operations

#

Allen Akinpelumi

Distribution Operations

#

Bolaji Rasaq

Distribution Operations

#

Akindele Adisa

Distribution Operations

#

Adiatu Wasiu

Distribution Operations

#

Lateef Hakeem

Distribution Operations

#

Emmanuel Ezuma

Distribution Operations

#

Oyekunle Rufus

Distribution Operations

#

Fafiolu Samuel

Distribution Operations

#

Afolorunso Owolabi

Distribution Operations

#

Bello Ouwafemi Gbenga

Distribution Operations

#

Ojebiyi Oluwasesan Babatunde

Distribution Operations

#

Raji Idowu

Distribution Operations

#

Olaleye Idowu

Distribution Operations

#

Ogundele Dele Oluwaseun

Distribution Operations

#

Oduola Oladimeji Samson

Distribution Operations

#

Ajose Mathew Gbenayon

Distribution Operations

#

Giwa Saheed Babatunde

Distribution Operations

#

Nnannan Paul Obioha

Distribution Operations

#

Ojelade Taiwo

Distribution Operations

#

Alao Abiodun

Distribution Operations

#

Ayepe Musapha

Distribution Operations

#

Uzowueu Donaitus

Distribution Operations

#

Opene Paul

Distribution Operations

#

Jinadu Kabiru

Distribution Operations

#

Awoyale Samson

Distribution Operations

#

Ogonna George

Distribution Operations

#

John Aiwuyo

Distribution Operations

#

Oluwagbenga Olaosun

Distribution Operations

#

Jonah Ogude

Distribution Operations

#

Olusegun Balogun

Distribution Operations

#

Ibrahim Oyelami

Distribution Operations

#

Olukunle Olukoya

Distribution Operations

#

Abraham Oladotun

Distribution Operations

#

Ojo Ayileke

Distribution Operations

#

Abiodun Afolorunso

Distribution Operations

#

Kazeem Atanda

Distribution Operations

#

Samuel Amudipe

Distribution Operations

#

Victor Oluokun

Distribution Operations

#

John Tanimawo

Distribution Operations

#

Adeola Balogun

Distribution Operations

#

Adekunle Ayeni

Distribution Operations

#

Ademola Muritala Adegboyega

Distribution Operations

#

Taiwo Akeem Akinbiyi

Distribution Operations

#

Saliu Abdulrasaq

Distribution Operations

#

Henry Oguike

Distribution Operations

#

Okoro Bendan

Distribution Operations

#

Idmail Sulaimon

Distribution Operations

#

Temitope Olotu

Distribution Operations

#

Afolabi Mudasiru

Distribution Operations

#

Olaniyan Ibrahim

Distribution Operations

#

Abdul-kareem Habeeb Ayinde

Distribution Operations

#

Abdul-kareem Habeeb Ayinde

Distribution Operations

#

Agbede Godwin

Distribution Operations

#

Shehu Musa

Distribution Operations

#

Okoh Happy

Distribution Operations

#

Ekechukwu Titus Uzoma

Distribution Operations

#

Okosun Theophilus

Distribution Operations

#

Oladehinbo Jamiu Tubosun

Distribution Operations

#

Najudeen Alao

Distribution Operations

#

Alani Tunde A.

Distribution Operations

#

Yahaya Abdlrafiu A

Distribution Operations

#

Collins Eze

Distribution Operations

#

Osuolale Taiwo

Distribution Operations

#

Shodeinde Adesina Mattias

Distribution Operations

#

Bello Azeez

Distribution Operations

#

Osho Gabriel

Distribution Operations

#

Afolabi Emmanuel Olumide

Distribution Operations

#

Anaci Collins

Distribution Operations

#

Agbalaya Fatai

Distribution Operations

#

Mohammed Alfa Tajudeen

Distribution Operations

#

Abiola Ogunyimika

Distribution Operations

#

Oluwajobi Idowu

Distribution Operations

#

Omosewo Wasiu Abidemi

Distribution Operations

#

Lawal Arogundade Afis

Distribution Operations

The sky is just an empty canvas without the stars, our employees are the stars of EKEDC, we love to see them shine!

Customer service

We have customer service agents ready to help you with any issue. Give us a call